District III High School Football Playoff Schedule

It’s now playoff time in District III.  Take a look at this week’s pairings in District III.

District 3 Class 6A:

(8) CD East (6-4) vs. (1) Cumberland Valley (8-2)

Friday, Nov. 10, Cumberland Valley High School, 7:00 p.m.

 

(7) Central Dauphin (6-4) vs. (2) Manheim Township (9-1)

Friday, Nov. 10, Manheim Township, 7:00 p.m.

 

(6) Red Lion (8-2) vs. (3) Wilson (7-3)

Friday, Nov. 10, Wilson High School, 7:00 p.m.

 

(5) Dallastown (8-2) vs. (4) Hempfield (7-3)

Friday, Nov. 10, Hempfield High School, 7:00 p.m.

 

District 3 Class 5A:

(8) Exeter Township (7-3) vs. (1) Harrisburg (10-0)

Saturday, Nov. 11, Harrisburg High School, 1:00 p.m.

 

(7) Waynesboro (7-2) vs. (2) Manheim Central (10-0)

Friday, Nov. 10, Manheim Central High School, 7:00 p.m.

 

(6) Cedar Crest (8-2) vs. (3) Cocalico (9-1)

Friday, Nov. 10, Cocalico High School, 7:00 p.m.

 

(5) William Penn (9-1) vs. (4) Governor Mifflin (9-1)

Friday, Nov. 10, Governor Mifflin High School, 7:00 p.m.

 

District 3 Class 4A: 

(8) Gettysburg (7-3) vs. (1) Berks Catholic (10-0)

Friday, Nov. 10, Berks Catholic High School, 7:00 p.m.

 

(7) Shippensburg (6-4) vs. (2) Bishop McDevitt (8-2)

Friday, Nov. 10, Bishop McDevitt High School, 7:00 p.m.

 

(6) Lampeter Strasburg (6-4) vs. (3) Northern Lebanon (9-1)

Friday, Nov. 10, Northern Lebanon High School, 7:00 p.m.

 

(5) East Pennsboro (8-2) vs. (4) Susquehannock (8-2)

Friday, Nov. 10, Susquehannock High School, 7:00 p.m.

 

 District 3 Class 3A:

(4) Bermudian Springs (7-3) vs. (1) Middletown (10-0)

Friday, Nov. 10, Lyall J. Fink Elementary School, 7:00 p.m.

 

(3) Littlestown(9-1) vs. (2) Wyomissing (9-1)

Friday, Nov. 10, TBA

 

District 3 Class 2A:

(2) Newport (9-1) vs. (1) York Catholic (8-2)

Saturday, Nov. 11, Boiling Springs High School, 7:00 p.m.

 

District 3 Class 1A: 

(2) Fairfield (4-6) vs. (1) Steel-High (8-2)

Saturday, Nov. 11, Boiling Springs High School, 1:00 p.m.

 

Leave a Reply